Administration & Committees

ADMINISTRATION
Board of Directors
Summer Session Committee
CALM Team
Buildings & Grounds Committee
Nominating Committee  
Online Programming Committee

OTHER COMMITTEES
Bylaws Review Committee
Compliance Committee
Conflict Resolution Committee
Dole 3 Miler Road Race Committee
Facility Rental Committee
Fundraising Committee
Investment Committee
Outreach Committee
Scholarship Committee 
Technology Committee
 

WEBSITE
Webmaster
Web Host

If you would like to serve on the Board or on any committee, please contact the chair of the Nominating Committee for elected positions, or the secretary of the Board for appointed ones.

 

ADMINISTRATION


BOARD OF DIRECTORS

(elected to 5 year terms)

Dan Dyer (2024)                   President
Colgate Searle (2022)            Vice President
Robert Perry (2025)               Treasurer
Jesse Ann White (2022)          Assistant Treasurer
Emily Woofenden (2023)        Secretary
Kristina Madjerac (2025)        Clerk
Beki Greenwood (2023)
Dave Richardson (2023)

Tina Wood (2025)
Trevor (2026)
Miriam Lexie (2026)
Rev. E. Kent Rogers (2026)

© Beki Greenwood 2021

 

Past FNCA Presidents

 


SUMMER SESSION COMMITTEE

(ex officio)
Beki Greenwood - Camp Director
Rev. Susannah Currie - Religious Program Coordinator
Trevor - Activities Director
Miram Lexie - Registrar
OPEN - Youth Director
OPEN - Flames Representative (without vote)

Past Camp Directors
 


CALM TEAM

Camp Administration Leadership Membership Team
(ex officio and appointed by the Board)

Summer Session Committee members plus
Emily Woofenden - Assistant Camp Director

 


BUILDINGS & GROUNDS COMMITTEE

(appointed by the Board to one year terms)
© Beki Greenwood 2009

David Richardson, chair
Colgate Searle
Dan Dyer
Deane Currie

Jon Crowe
 


NOMINATING COMMITTEE

(elected to 3 year terms; senior member serves as Chair)
© Jon Crowe 2011
Lee Dyer (2022)
Amy Blackman Cooke (2023)
Deane Currie (2024)
 

ONLINE PROGRAMMING COMMITTEE
(appointed by the Board)

© Beki Greenwood & Emily Woofenden 2020Trevor, chair
Bob Perry
Beki Greenwood
Jesse White
Nancy Little
Carol Lebaron

*Rev. Susannah Currie serves as FNCA Lecturers Liason
 

OTHER COMMITTEES

BYLAWS REVIEW COMMITTEE
(ad hoc, appointed by the Board)

Kristina Madjerac, chair pro tem
Emily Woofenden, secretary
Beki Greenwood
Rev. Rachel Madjerac

 


COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

(ex officio)

Board president: Colgate Searle
Board Clerk: Dan Dyer
Summer Camp Director: OPEN

 


CONFLICT RESOLUTION COMMITTEE
(appointed by the Board)

Emily Woofenden, chair
Rev. Susannah Currie
Miram Lexie

 


THE DOLE 3 MILER COMMITTEE
a.k.a. The Rev. Dr. George F. Dole Celebration Three Mile Road Race Committee

Jon Crowe, chair & race director
© Jon Cousins 2014Dan Dyer, asst. race director

Lee Dyer, secretary
Bob Perry, treasurer
Adam Lane-Olsen

 


FACILITY RENTAL COMMITTEE
(appointed by the Board)

Tina Wood, coordinator
Dan Dyer, advisor
Jesse White

 


FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE

© Nancy F. Little 2010 (appointed by the Board)

Jesse White, chair
Bob Perry, ex officio
Dan Dyer
Kristina Madjerac

 


INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
© Jon Cousins 2013
(appointed by the Board)

Dan Dyer
Bob Perry, ex officio


 


OUTREACH COMMITTEE

(appointed by the Board to 4-year terms)

© Myrrh Brooks 2004Trevor (2024), chair
OPEN (2023)
Martha Richardson (2022)
Wendy Little (2022)
OPEN (2021)

 


SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

(appointed by the Board)© FNCA 2013

Dan Dyer, chair
Beki Greenwood, ex officio
Rev. E. Kent Rogers

 


TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
(ad hoc, appointed by the Board)

Beki Greenwood
Kristina Madjerac
Bob Perry
Ben Phinney
Chris Tergliafera
 

WEBSITE



WEBMASTER
© Jesse White 2013(appointed by the Board)

Trevor

Please send all questions, comments, additions, deletions, suggestions, and corrections for this site to me at: <trevor@trevorthegamesman.com>
 

 

© Jon Cousins 2008WEB HOST
(selected by the Board)

Jason Woofenden 
<http://jasonwoof.com>

 

84 Main St, Fryeburg, ME 04037 (map)