Administration & Committees

ADMINISTRATION
Board of Directors
Summer Session Committee
Buildings & Grounds Committee
Nominating Committee  
Virtual Summer Session Committee

OTHER COMMITTEES
Centennial Celebration Committee
Compliance Committee
Dole 3 Miler Road Race Committee
Facility Rental Committee
Fundraising Committee  
Investment Committee
Outreach Committee
Scholarship Committee  
Swedenborgian Camps Committee

WEBSITE
Webmaster
Web Host

If you would like to serve on the Board or on any committee, please contact the chair of the Nominating Committee for elected positions, or the president of the Board for appointed ones.

 

ADMINISTRATION


BOARD OF DIRECTORS

(elected to 5 year terms)

Colgate Searle (2022)            President
Ben Grams (2020)                 Vice President
Robert Perry (2020)               Treasurer
Rev Susannah Currie (2021)   Assistant Treasurer

Jesse Ann White (2022)          Secretary
Dan Dyer (2024)                    Clerk

© Kristina Madjerac 2018Jason Greenwood (2020)
Jon Crowe (2021)
Trevor (2021)
Beki Greenwood (2023)
Dave Richardson (2023)
Emily Woofenden (2023)
Rachel Madjerac (2024)

Past FNCA Presidents
 


SUMMER SESSION COMMITTEE

(ex officio)

Jason Greenwood - Camp Director
Rev. Susannah Currie - Religious Program Coordinator
Trevor - Activities Director
Beki Greenwood - Registrar
OPEN - Youth Director
OPEN - Flames Representative (without vote)

Past Camp Directors
 


BUILDINGS & GROUNDS COMMITTEE

(appointed by the Board to one year terms)
© Beki Greenwood 2009

David Richardson (chair)
Colgate Searle
Dan Dyer
Deane Currie
Ross Grams
Troy Grams
Sarah Grams

 


NOMINATING COMMITTEE

(elected to 3 year terms; senior member serves as Chair)
© Jon Crowe 2011
Merrilee Phinney (2020)
Martha Richardson (2021)
Tina Wood (2022)

 

 

VIRTUAL SUMMER SESSION COMMITTEE
(ad hoc, appointed by the Board for the 2020 session, open to more volunteer members)

Trevor, chair
Bob Perry
Beki Greenwood
Emily Woofenden
Jesse White
Nancy Little

Rev. Sussanah Currie strictly as FNCA Lecturers Liason
 

OTHER COMMITTEES

CENTENNIAL CELEBRATION COMMITTEE
(ad hoc, appointed by the Board)

Nancy Little, chair
Deane Currie
Dan Dyer
Merrilee Phinney
Trevor


COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

(ex officio)

Board president: Colgate Searle
Board Clerk: Dan Dyer
Summer Camp Director: Jason Greenwood

 


THE DOLE 3 MILER COMMITTEE
a.k.a. The Rev. Dr. George F. Dole Celebration Three Mile Road Race Committee

Jon Crowe, chair & race director
© Jon Cousins 2014Dan Dyer, asst. race director

Lee Dyer, secretary
Bob Perry, treasurer
Adam Lane-Olsen

 



FACILITY RENTAL COMMITTEE
(appointed by the Board)

(chair & rental coordinator to be chosen by the committee)
Nancy Little, chair
Beki Greenwood
Ben Grams
© 2014 Kristina Madjerac
Troy Grams
Dave Richardson

 


FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE

© Nancy F. Little 2010 (appointed by the Board)

Bob Perry, treasurer, ex officio
Jesse White
Dan Dyer
Kristina Madjerac

 


INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
© Jon Cousins 2013
(appointed by the Board)

Dan Dyer
Ben Grams
Bob Perry


OUTREACH COMMITTEE

(appointed by the Board to 4-year terms)

© Myrrh Brooks 2004Trevor (2024), chair
Martha Richardson (2022)
Beki Greenwood (2020)
Ross Grams (2023)
Wendy Little (2022)
Jim Lowe (2020)
Herb Ziegler (2021)

 


SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

(appointed by the Board)© FNCA 2013

Jason Greenwood, ex officio
Gloria Costello
Dan Dyer

 


SWEDENBORGIAN CAMPS COMMITTEE
(appointed by the Board)

Rev. Susannah Currie, chair
Beki Greenwood
Trevor

 

WEBSITE



WEBMASTER
© Jesse White 2013(appointed by the Board)

Trevor

Please send all questions, comments, additions, deletions, suggestions, and corrections for this site to me at: <trevor@trevorthegamesman.com>
 

 

© Jon Cousins 2008WEB HOST

Jason Woofenden 
<http://jasonwoof.com>

 

84 Main St, Fryeburg, ME 04037 (map)