Administration & Committees

Board of Directors
Summer Session Committee
Buildings & Grounds Committee
Nominating Committee   Compliance Committee
Fundraising Committee   Investment Committee
Scholarship Committee   Outreach Committee
Facility Rental Committee
Rev. Dr. George F. Dole 3 Mile Road Race Committee
Webmaster   Web Host

If you would like to serve on the Board or on any committee, please contact the chair of the Nominating Committee for elected positions, or the president of the Board for appointed ones.
 


BOARD OF DIRECTORS

(elected to 5 year terms)

Colgate Searle (2022)     President
Ben Grams (2020)          Vice President
Robert Perry (2020)        Treasurer
Beki Greenwood (2018)   Assistant Treasurer

Jesse Ann White (2022)   Secretary
Dan Dyer (2019)             Clerk

© Beki Greenwood 2016Debbie Cook (2019)
Jon Crowe (2018)
Dave Richardson (2018)
Emily Woofenden (2018)
Jason Greenwood (2020)
Trevor Woofenden (2021)
Rev Susannah Currie (2021)

 


SUMMER SESSION COMMITTEE

(ex officio)

Jason Greenwood - Camp Director
Rev. Susannah Currie - Religious Program Coordinator
Trevor Woofenden - Activities Director
Beki Greenwood - Registrar
Liz Dyer - Youth Director
Elise Richardson - Flames Representative (without vote)

 


BUILDINGS & GROUNDS COMMITTEE

(appointed by the Board to one year terms)
© Beki Greenwood 2009

David Richardson (chair)
Colgate Searle
Nancy Little
Dan Dyer
Deane Currie
Troy Grams
Sarah Grams

 


NOMINATING COMMITTEE

(elected to 3 year terms; senior member serves as Chair)
© Jon Crowe 2011
Deane Currie (2018)
Kristina Madjerac (2019)
Merrilee Phinney (2020)
 


COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

(ex officio)

Board president: Colgate Searle
Board Clerk: Dan Dyer
Summer Camp Director: Jason Greenwood

 


FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE

© Nancy F. Little 2010 (appointed by the Board)

Bob Perry
Jesse White
Dan Dyer
Kristina Madjerac

 


INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
© Jon Cousins 2013
(appointed by the Board)

Dan Dyer
Ben Grams
Bob Perry

 


SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

(appointed by the Board)© FNCA 2013

Jason Greenwood, ex officio
Gloria Costello
Dan Dyer

 


OUTREACH COMMITTEE

(appointed by the Board to 4-year terms)

Trevor Woofenden (2019) chair
© Myrrh Brooks 2007Jonathan Crowe (2018) vice-chair
Beki Greenwood (2020)
Ross Grams (2019)
Jim Lowe (2020)
Nancy Little (2018)
Herb Ziegler (2021)

 


FACILITY RENTAL COMMITTEE
(appointed by the Board)

Beki Greenwood, chair & Rental Coordinator
Ben Grams
© 2014 Kristina Madjerac
Troy Grams
Nancy Little
Dave Richardson

 


REV. DR. GEORGE F. DOLE CELEBRATION
3 MILE ROAD RACE COMMITTEE
a.k.a THE DOLE 3 MILER

© Jon Cousins 2014

Jon Crowe, chair & race
    director
Dan Dyer, asst. race director
Bob Perry, treasurer
Lee Dyer, secretary

Adam Lane-Olsen



WEBMASTER
© Jesse White 2013(appointed by the Board)

Trevor

Please send all questions, comments, additions, deletions, suggestions, and corrections for this site to me at: <trevor@trevorthegamesman.com>
 


WEB HOST

© Jon Cousins 2008

Jason Woofenden 
<http://jasonwoof.com>

Main St (Route 302) & Haleytown Rd, Fryeburg, ME 04037 (map)